Find 4-H In Your County

The 21 counties in the Southwest District 10 stretch approximately 270  miles from Sutton County to Bastrop County (west to east) and approximately 150 miles from Gillespie County to Uvalde County (north to south).  There is a 4-H presence in every county in District 10.  Below is a list of each county, extension agent(s) who can help you with 4-H questions, and a link to the county website with their local contact information.  If you have questions about 4-H, please contact your local county Extension office!

Bandera County
  • Kara Spangler – 4-H Assistant
  • Dakota Kempken- CEA-AG/NR
  • Jessica Faubion – CEA-FCH
Bandera County Website
Bastrop County
  • Mellanie Mickelson – CEA-4-H
  • VACANT – CEA- AG/NR
  • VACANT – CEA- FCH
Bastrop County Website
Bexar County
  • Kevin Knapick – CEA-4-H & YD
  • Sam Womble – CEA – AG/NR
  • Angie Gutierrez – CEA-FCH
Bexar County Website
Blanco County
  • Gretchen Sanders – CEA-FCH
  • Chris Wiemers – CEA-AG/NR
Blanco County Website
Caldwell County
  • Andrew Miller – CEA – 4-H & YD
  • Elsie Lacy – CEA-FCH
  • Wayne Morse – CEA- AG/NR
Caldwell County Website
Comal County
  • Lauren Strom – CEA – 4-H YD
  • Jason Mangold  – CEA-AG/NR
  • Jymann Davis – CEA – Health
  • Lauren Schumaker – 4-H Assistant
Comal County Website
Edwards County
  • James Crockett – CEA – AG/NR
Edwards County Website
Gillespie County
  • Emily Grant – CEA- 4-H & YD
  • Brad Roeder – CEA-AG/NR
  • Shea Nebgen – CEA-FCH
Gillespie County Website
Gonzales County
  • Dwight Sexton – CEA-AG/NR
  • Gayle Bludau – CEA-FCH
Gonzales County Website
Guadalupe County
  • Matt Miranda – CEA- 4-H & YD
  • Travis Franke – CEA-AG/NR
  • Jeff Hanselka – CEA-NR
  • VACANT – CEA- FCH
Guadalupe County Website
Hays County
  • Aaron McCoy – CEA-AG/NR
  • Kate Blankenship – CEA-FCH
Hays County Website
Kendall County
  • Hilary Putrite – 4-H Assistant
  • Stephen Zoeller – CEA-AG/NR
  • Kera Dutton – CEA-FCH
Kendall County Website
Kerr County
  • Jennifer Smith  – CEA -4-H & YD
  • Justin Klinksiek- CEA-AG/NR
  • Angela Fiedler – CEA-FCH
Kerr County Website
Kimble County
  • VACANT – CEA-AG/NR
  • Donna Schirmer – Office Manager
Kimble County Website
Kinney County
  • Bret Allen – CEA-AG/NR
Kinney County Website
Medina County
  • Debby Bodenchuk – 4-H Assistant
  •  Taryn Titsworth – CEA- AG/NR
  • Elyse Hernandez – CEA-FCH
Medina County Website
Real County
  •  Justin McGriff – CEA-AG/NR
Real County Website
Sutton County
  • Pascual Hernandez – CEA-AG/NR
  • VACANT – CEA-FCH
Sutton County Website
Travis County
  • Morgan Newton – CEA- 4-H & YD
  • Beau Whisenant – CEA-AG/NR
  • Sonia Coyle – CEA-FCH
Travis County Website
Uvalde County
  • Noel Troxclair – CEA-AG/NR
  • Molly Flores – CEA-FCH
Uvalde County Website
Wilson County
  • VACANT – CEA- 4-H & YD
  • Samantha Shannon – CEA-AG/NR
  • Nicole Demmer – CEA-FCH
Wilson County Website

Comments are closed.